Artists for 2019

There is more information on artists who’s names and websites are in blue, click on either the name or the website.

A

Louise Abbott available in the Art Market

Emma Able www.abelmosaics.com

Morgane Antoine     available in the Art Market

Roy Aplin

Rosalind Archer

B

Terence Balm

Alannah Barker

Nick Barker  www.nickbarkerartist.com  available in the art marke

Mandy Baykarr Murray available in the Art Market

Ute Bartels www.utebartels.de this website will translate into English

Vic Bearcroft available in the Art Market

Jamie Boots

Carol Bonsor     available in the Art Market

Hannah Boyd

Stan Brookfield

Diane Brown

C

Rebecca Carlin

Yvonne Castle

Barbara Chambers

Fiona Champion

Sue Clare available in the Art Market

Helen Clifford

Susan Cole

Bridie Collins

Ursula Cook-Skalak

Paul Couper

Graham Cox (Moody Views)    available in the Art Market

D

Louise Davies

Kenneth Dear

E

F

DK Findlater

G

Karen Gaetz

Jenny Gladding

Sally Goodden        available in the Art Market

Anne Grant

Neal Griffin       available in the Art Market

H

Claudia Hahn      available in the Art Market

Desiree Hart

Fiona Haughton

Stephanie Hobbs   available in the Art Market

Jane Holford-Atkin

Julie House

Wendy Hunt   available in the Art Market

Caroline Hiron available in the Art Market

D Y Hide

Alice Hyett – Commended – young Artists competition

Jamie Hyett – Highly Commended – Young Artist Competition

I

Heather Irvine

J

Barbara James

Heather Jay

Lynne Jenner

K

Debbie Knight

L

Georgina Laming

Angie Lidington

Raymond Littlefield

Julie Longdon

Alan Longmore available in the Art Market

Penz and Wood (David Longshaw) available in the Art Market

Little Duck Forge available in the Art Market

Emily Lyndon – Commended – Young Artists Competition

M

Victoria Manser

Jennifer Matthew

Elizabeth Meechan

Clive Meredith

Jill Mitchell

Jenny Morgan

N

Penny Nicole

O

P

Imogen Phillips

Richard Paulley

Susan Pickles

Caroline Pinnells

Nicole Pook -Winner – Young Artists Competition

Marion Priddy

Doreen Pullen

Q

R

Elizabeth Randell

Martin Raskovsky    Website link available in the Art Market

Helen Rawlings – available in the Art Market (Fri & Sat)

Sandra Read         

Geoff Read             available in the Art Market

Sandra Read

Matilda Rodrigues – Winner – Young Artist Competition

Jacqueline Rolls   www.jrolls.co.uk

Martin Rumary available in the Art Market

S

Adam Saddler – Commended – Young Artist Competition

Sara Sawers

Tina Shaw

Jamie Sinclair www.jaasart.co.uk available in the Art Market

David Skidmore www.davidskidmoreart.co.uk available in the Art Market

Tracey-Anne Sitch

Pete Slade          available in the Art Market

Angela May Smith

Philippa Smith LRPS

Colin Speed available in the Art Market

Oscar Stephens – Winner – Young Artists Competition

Anja Stracey

Caroline Strong

Jenny Styan

Anne Swatton     available in the Art Market

T

Kim Thompson

Olivia Twine – Commended – Young Artists Competition

Ros Tyrrell

U

V  

Kerry M Vaughan

W

Haylea Walker available in the Art Market (Sun & Mon)

Anne Ward

Matthew Watson available in the Art Market

Julie Weir     available in the Art Market

David Wettner     available in the Art Market

Carolynne Winchester

Jennifer White

X

Y

Z